Deze pagina staat ook in het Nederlands.

Questa pagina c’è anche in italiano.

Diese Seite gibt es auch auf Deutsch.

Cette page existe aussi en français.

Esta página también está en español.

Blue Bay Beach

Not claimed yet3.8 (776)

Gallipoli, Puglia, Italy

Checked by sunbedly on 26 July 2026

Ask today’s price

Ask about a date

We open your mail app with the question already written, in the club’s own language.

You pay the club, at the club. We never take a cut.

Your name and contact go to this club and nowhere else. Privacy

About this beach club

Blue Bay Beach is a mid sized equipped beach on the Baia Verde seafront at Gallipoli. Guests rent an umbrella with sunbeds on the sand and can use hot showers and free wifi. Food and drink are handled on site through a bar serving cocktails and snacks and a restaurant, and there is a relaxation area facing the water. The club lists step free access for visitors with reduced mobility. The beach here is sandy and shelves gently, which makes the water shallow close to shore. According to the club's own website the season runs from May to September with daily opening from 08:30 to 20:30. No published rate card was found.

Facilities

  • Bar
  • Restaurant
  • Showers
  • Wifi
  • Accessible
  • Beach service

Opening hours

Daily 08:30–20:30, , season May to September

Getting there

Visit their website ->

Their own channels

Is this your club? Claim this page and set your own prices.

Claim this club

Share a photo of this club

Real photos only, taken by you. Avoid recognisable people who have not agreed to appear here. We review every upload before it goes live.

sunbedly reviews

(0)

Google reviews

3.8 / 5 (776)

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your visit.

Share your visit

Real visits only. Keep it useful for the next traveler.

Your rating
How did you book?

Other beach clubs nearby

Same coast, different mood.

Questions about Blue Bay Beach

How much does a sunbed cost at Blue Bay Beach?
Blue Bay Beach has not published its rates, so we show "price on request". Message the club directly and they will tell you the current day rate.
When is Blue Bay Beach open?
Daily 08:30–20:30, , season May to September
Do I need to book ahead at Blue Bay Beach?
In July and August the good rows go early, so booking ahead is worth it. Send a request here and the club confirms directly, usually by WhatsApp.
How do I contact Blue Bay Beach?
Call, WhatsApp or email them straight from this page. Most beach clubs answer fastest on WhatsApp.
Where exactly is Blue Bay Beach?
Blue Bay Beach is at Gallipoli, Puglia. Use the map on this page for directions door to door.

Ask today’s price

Ask availability